st croix victory spinning
[…] RESPONSE TO REQUEST FOR ADMISSION NO. Defendant's responses to Request for Admissions are code compliant. If a party to whom requests for admission are directed fails to serve a timely response, the following rules apply: (a)âThe party to whom the requests for admission are directed waives any objection to the requests, including one based on privilege or on the protection for work product under Chapter 4 (commencing with Withdrawing or amending responses to requests for admission in California is authorized by the provisions of Code of Civil Procedure section 2033.300 which states in pertinent part that, " (a) A party may withdraw or amend an admission made in response to a request for admission only on leave of court granted after notice to all parties. (1) The normal time for response to a request for admissions is lengthened from 10 to 30 days, conforming more closely to prevailing practice.