st croix victory spinning
[…] Response To Requests For Admission CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE SECTION 2033.210-2033.300 2033.210. seq require specific statements in your response. The case of Vidal Sassoon, Inc. v. Superior Court (1983) 147 Cal. ORCP 45 - REQUESTS FOR ADMISSION. For information on timing, the number of admissions a party may request from any other party, service of requests and responses, restrictions on the style, format, and scope of requests for admission and responses to requests, and other details, see Code of Civil Procedure sections 94-95, 1013, and 2033.010-2033.420 [CCP § 2030.270] Agreement must "be confirmed in a writing that specifies the extended date for service of a response." *CCP § 2030.270(b)] Stipulation extending the time to "respond" applies to objections as well as answers. Number of Exhibits: 7 FindLaw Codes may not reflect the most recent version of the law in your jurisdiction.